SHOW COMMITTEE

Superintendent
BaRay Events
www.BaRayEvents.com
Show Chair
Louise Van Alstynemarklouise@vanalstyne.com
Assistant Show Chairs

Chris Lyden &

Kristle Marangon

clconsulting@comcast.net
kaydeem1@comcast.net

Obedience/Rally Chair

Asst. Obedience Chair

Don Rennick

Sue Cox

rennrotts@aol.com

johnandsuzanne@comcast.net

Catalog Advertising & Content
Theresa Brown
 teresask8@yahoo.com
Catalog Sales
Janet Lankester

Janetlankester@hotmail.com

Premium List Coordinator
Sue Ledoux
sue@ebonstern.com
Publicity  & Advertising


Chief Ring Steward
Ron Acena
sheron68@comcast.net

Specialty Club Liaison / Supported Entries

and Trophies

Kimberle Schiff & 

Wendy Sorrell


MRWDCspecialtyCoord@gmail.com


Judges Hospitality

Ring Hospitality

Christie Martinez

Debra Slayton

xtie@wavecable.com

Exhibitor Lunch



Exhibitor Breakfast

Theresa Brown,

Sherry Acena,

Elaine Young,  Chris Lyden

& Sue Ledoux

teresask8@yahoo.com

sheron68@comcast.net

clconsulting@comcast.net

sue@ebonstern.com

Grounds

Chris Lyden

clconsulting@comcast.net

Juniors Coordinator &Sweeps coordinator

Tom Knoebel

moses8390@msn.com
Sponsors ChairWendy SorrellMRWDCspecialtyCoord@gmail.com
Judges Selection 
Joan Zeilinskijoan@stoans.com
50/50 raffle

Gabe Silva


AnnouincerDan Nechemiasdanandlois@dawatm.com





Mt Rainier Working Dog Club

  

Wednesday, August 17th

​4- 6 month-old puppy

BBE Sweeps

Champion Sweeps

Open Sweeps


Thursday, August 18th

​4- 6 month-old puppy

Veteran and Regular Sweeps

Best of the Best Sweeps


Our Judges are: 

Mr. and Mrs. Ken Buxton

Karen McFarlane

​Ken Murray

 


“Best of the Best in Puppy & Veteran Sweepstakes” competition.  We are offering CASH PRIZES to the Best of the Best Sweepstakes winners.  Here’s how it works … The winners of the sweeps at the concurrent and designated specialties held on Thursday and Friday will send their winners to the Best of the Best competition.  For those breeds not holding a concurrent or designated specialty, MRWDC will offer sweeps classes and the winners of these classes will also move on to the Best of the Best competition.  This means several winners per breed will be eligible for the Best of the Best Judging on Friday before the group competition.  

"Best of the Best Junior" competition.  A SCHOLARSHIP PRIZE  to both the Best of the Best Junior and Reserve Best of the Best Junior.  Here’s how it works …  The winners of the Juniors competition at the Concurrent and designated specialties along with the best Junior from the MRWDC Juniors classes from BOTH Thursday’s judging AND Friday’s judging will move on to the Best of the Best Junior Competition.  Judging will be Friday before the group competition. 

CONCURRENT SPECIALTIES JOINING US
PUGET SOUND DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB
PACIFIC NORTHWEST BOXER CLUB
GREAT DANE CLUB OF WESTERN WA
SAMOYED CLUB OF WASHINGTON STATE
AKITA CLUB OF PUGET SOUND 
CANE CORSO CLUB OF THE PACIFIC NORTHWEST

SUPPORTED ENTRIES
PACIFIC NORTHWEST BOXER CLUB
CASCADE GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOGS
GREAT PYRENEES CLUB OF PUGET SOUND
 PUGET SOUND DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB
AKITA CLUB OF PUGET SOUND 
SAMOYED CLUB OF WASHINGTON STATE
LEONBERGER CLUB OF AMERICA
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF GREATER SEATTLE
NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB OF AMERICA
GREAT DANE CLUB OF WESTERN WA 
PUGET SOUND SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB 
SAMOYED CLUB OF WASHINGTON STATE


2022 Show Information



Exhibitors note:  LaQuinta in Auburn, WA is a dog friendly hotel in the area that is not listed in the premium list  

 
Wednesday, AUGUST 17, 2022 • Thursday, AUGUST 18, 2022
ENUMCLAW EXPO CENTER ~ 45224 284TH AVE SE, ENUMCLAW, WA